NABCO District Training Centres 2021
REGION | TRAINING CENTRE | VENUE | ZONES UNDER TRAINING CENTRES |
---|---|---|---|
ASHANTI | 1. Obuasi | Mount Zion Methodist Church | Nearby Districts |
2. Mampong | Emmanuel Presby Church | ||
3. KMA | Conference Centre | ||
4. Asokwa | Youth Center | ||
5. Ejisu | Methodist Church | ||
6. Offinso | Offinso Mpehin, Nana Osei Sarpong Hall, off Barekese Road | ||
7. Abuakwa | Emmanuel Society Methodist Church | ||
BRONG AHAFO | 1. Sunyani Muni. | VAG Hall | Nearby Districts |
2. Berekum | Assembly Hall, Training College | ||
3. Wenchi | Assembly Hall | ||
4. Techiman | District Assembly Hall | ||
5. Atebubu-Amantin | District Assembly Hall | ||
CENTRAL | 1.CAPE COAST | Metro Assembly Hall, Cape Coast | Cape Coast, K.E.E.A A.A. K, Twifo Ati Mokwa, Twifo Heman L.D |
2.Saltpond | Mfantsiman District Assembly Hall | Mfantsiman, Asikuma O. Brakwa, Ajumako E. Essiam, Ekumfi | |
3.ASSIN FOSO | Municipal Assembly Hall | Assin South/North, Upper D.West/East, Assin Foso | |
4.WINNEBA | Municipal Assembly Hall | Effutu, Agona East/West, Gomoa West/East/Central, Awutu Senya West/East | |
EASTERN | 1.Nkawkaw | Kwahu West Muni. Conf. Hall | Nearby Districts |
2.Akropong | Akropong Grace Presby Church | ||
3.Asamankese | Latter Day Saint Church, Zabo Zongo | ||
4.Koforidua | New Juaben Ass. Conf. Hall | ||
GREATER ACCRA | 1.AMA | AMA Hall | AMA, Ablekuma North/West, Ayawaso West/East/North |
2.TEMA | OLAM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | TMA, Tema West, La Dadekotopon, Ledzekuku, Krowor | |
3.SOWUTUM | MARANATHA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE | Ga South/North/West/Central, Weija Gbawe | |
4.ASHIAMAN | ASHAIMAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | Ada, Shai & All other Districts | |
NORTHERN | 1.Tamale | Tamasco Assembly Hall | Nearby Districts |
2.Yendi | Yendi S.H.S. Assembly Hall | ||
3.Walewale | Elshadai Church behind Fire Service | ||
4.Bimbilla | E.P. Training College Ass. Hall | ||
5.Damongo | Damongo S.H.S Ass. Hall | ||
UPPER EAST | 1.BAWKU | GHS Conference Hall | Nearby Districts |
2.GARU | Club House | ||
3.NAVRONGO | Catholic Social Centre | ||
4.BOLGA | Catholic Social Centre | ||
UPPER WEST | 1.WA | WA REGIONAL LIBRARY | WA, WA EAST/WEST, NADOWLI/ KALEO, DAFFIAMA BUSSIE ISSA |
2.JIRAPA | DISTRICT ASSEMBLY HALL | JIRAPA, LAWRA, NANDOM, LAMBUSSIE | |
3.TUMU | MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY HALL | SISSALA EAST/WEST | |
VOLTA | 1.SOGAKOPE | DISTRICT ASSEMBLY | North/South/Central Tongu, Akatsi South/North |
2.KETA | MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY | Keta Municipal, Ketu South/North | |
3.HO | HO MUNI. ASSEMBLY | Ho Muni., Ho West, Agortime Ziope, Adaklu | |
4.KPANDO | MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY | Kpando Muni., South/North Dayi, Hohoe, Afadjato | |
5.DAMBAI | SISSALA EAST/WEST | Krachi East/West,Krachi Nchumuru, Biakoye, Jasikan, Kadjebi, Nkwanta North/South | |
WESTERN | 1.Sekondi | Sekondi Youth Centre | |
2.Juaboso | Community Centre | ||
3.Axim | Assembly Conference Hall | ||
4.Tarkwa | Assembly Conference Hall | ||
5.Sefwi Wiawso | Wiawso Training College | ||
6.Wassa Amenfi East | Assembly Conference Hall |
TRAINING TIMES:
Thursday, September 27, 2018
Morning Schedule: 9am – 12:00pm
Afternoon Schedule: 1:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday, September 28, 2018
Morning Schedule: 9am – 12:00pm
Afternoon Schedule: 1:00pm – 4:00pm
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Morning Schedule: 9am – 12:00pm
Afternoon Schedule: 1:00pm – 4:00pm